License to EIDO Inform and associated Healthcare Modules
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
License to EIDO Inform and associated Healthcare Modules for Medical Consent Training: - Easy Read Module - Large / Giant Module - Screen Reader Module - Translations Module - Educate E-learning £30,890.68 inc. VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to License to EIDO Inform and associated Healthcare Modules.
Related topics
Topics related to License to EIDO Inform and associated Healthcare Modules, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
