Hospital Discharge Lot 6 Coastal West Littlehampton Seasonal Pressures
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FirstCol Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 487,425
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hospital Discharge Care Contracts support customers to be discharged from Hospital, the service is operated alongside Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust. The Contract in Coastal West is required to meet an increased demand for services in the area over ## Contract award Title: Hospital Discharge Lot 6 Coastal West Littlehampton Seasonal Pressures
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospital Discharge Lot 6 Coastal West Littlehampton Seasonal Pressures.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
