Expired contract

Gun Wharf Roofing Remedial Works

Details

Supplier(s)
SWM Roofing Ltd
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

Remedial roofing works to the Gun Wharf Office building. The proposed works are for the specialist access equipment in order to undertake remedial roof repairs to existing tile pitched roof and liquid application to crown and inset gutters. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008011908 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026

About the buyer

Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gun Wharf Roofing Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gun Wharf Roofing Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.