GSP3520 - Provision of Flowers and Floristry Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Windowflowers Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cut flowers
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (the Authority), acting jointly, requires a supplier to provide a wide range of high-quality fresh cut flower displays and plants for use within our revenue raising events such as banqueting and dining room events, special occasions and as and when the requirement arises for fresh cut flower displays and plants across the Catering Services of both Houses of Parliament. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Corporate Officer of the House of Lords is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03121200 · Cut flowers
- 39293200 · Artificial flowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSP3520 - Provision of Flowers and Floristry Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to GSP3520 - Provision of Flowers and Floristry Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
