Awarded contract
GCC006321CPU Supply and Delivery of Alternating Cell Mattress
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Harvest Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 567,000
- Topic
- Mattresses
- Published
- 20 January 2026
Tender description
Dynamic Alternating Cell Mattress Lot 1: Supply and delivery of alternating cell mattresses for EquipU from the DPS GCC005127CPU Category 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143112 · Mattresses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GCC006321CPU Supply and Delivery of Alternating Cell Mattress.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
