Awarded contract
GCC005861CPU Thorough Examination of community equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- W Munro(Rehab) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 168,868
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 21 January 2026
Tender description
LOLER - Thorough Examination of Community Equipment Lot 1: Thorough Examination of community equipment to carryout LOLER for DPS of EquipU GCC005127CPU category 18
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GCC005861CPU Thorough Examination of community equipment.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
