Awarded contract

GB-Liverpool: Chemical Analogue Design and Synthesis

Details

Supplier(s)
o2h
Value
GBP 242,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Specialised chemical products
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

IVCC is seeking a CRO to contribute to the delivery of its vector control discovery programme, particularly the advancement of novel active ingredients for mosquito control. The services will generate new chemistries for biological testing. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24950000 · Specialised chemical products
  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Chemical Analogue Design and Synthesis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.