Awarded contract
For Inclusion on a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for education services for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- IMBUE VENTURES LIMITED, Kisimul Group Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We've awarded a places to Imbue Ventures Ltd and Kisimul Group Ltd in TD1941 - Round 24.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For Inclusion on a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for education services for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
