Awarded contract

ED0388-25 Legal advice associated with Leisure Strategy review

Details

Supplier(s)
Freeths
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Legal advice associated with Leisure Strategy review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

East Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ED0388-25 Legal advice associated with Leisure Strategy review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ED0388-25 Legal advice associated with Leisure Strategy review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.