Design, Manufacture, Trials and Delivery of an External Mixer (ILW Waste stream)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SGH Equipment Limited
- Value
- GBP 266,954
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Concrete or mortar mixers
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, manufacture and test (through trials) an External Mixer which shall be able to mix gravel-based simulants in addition to the sludges and sand covered by the current design solution (Intermediate Level Waste stream). ## Contract award Title: Design, Manufacture, Trials and Delivery of an External Mixer (ILW Waste stream)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43413000 · Concrete or mortar mixers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Manufacture, Trials and Delivery of an External Mixer (ILW Waste stream).
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
