Contract Award Notice - Bell Weir Refurbishment - Post-FBC Design Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 293,198.96
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Consultant has produced the design and is wholly responsible under the detail design commission to remedy any defect, fault or inadequacy in that design due to act or omission through the detailed design.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Bell Weir Refurbishment - Post-FBC Design Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
