Awarded contract
Consultancy Services Refurbishment of Houses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CS2
- Value
- GBP 69,985
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a range of construction consultancy services for the refurbishment of houses in West Northants
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services Refurbishment of Houses.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
