Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste
Details
- Value
- GBP 332,218
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham. ## Contract award Title: Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste Lots: - Lot 1: Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste from Keynsham Reuse and Recycling Hub ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Contingency Option, Collection and Treatment of Building and Construction Waste (Collection Only) - Lot 3: Contingency Option, Delivery and Treatment of Building & Construction Waste (Delivery only) ## Contract award Title: Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste Lots: - Lot 1: Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste from Keynsham Reuse and Recycling Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
