715733472 Thermal Clip-On System (TCOS) UK 5
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermoteknix Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Telescopic sights
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Ministry of Defence intends to award a Combined Support Contract to Thermoteknix Systems Limited for: i) the additional supply of the in-service Thermal Clip-On Systems (“TCOS”) and supporting ancillaries; and ii) the repair and maintenance of these capabilities. The contract will be for a period of 1 year and have a potential value of up to £4.5M (excluding VAT). ## Contract award Title: 715733472 Thermal Clip-On Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38633000 · Telescopic sights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 715733472 Thermal Clip-On System (TCOS) UK 5, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
