Awarded contract

711435452 - GTMS2 Contract Finder Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 5,367,231.09
Duration
5 years
Topic
Training and simulation in military electronic systems
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Provision of preventative and corrective maintenance to approximately seventy seven (77) synthetic ground training aids, located throughout mainland U.K.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80660000 · Training and simulation in military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.