002733 AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Agatha Christie Exhibition
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- ADI Audiovisual
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Library services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Agatha Christie Exhibition, design drawing co-ordination, fabrication, installation, commissioning and testing of the Audio Visual Hardware. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002733 AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Agatha Christie Exhibition.
Related topics
Topics related to 002733 AV Hardware Consultation, Installation and Deinstallation Services for Agatha Christie Exhibition, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
