Awarded contract

Your Housing Group - Additional Clerk of Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Baily Garner LLP
Value
GBP 28,224
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
12 January 2026

Tender description

Your Housing group is seeking to appoint a consultant for clerk of work services. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN679373 Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS reference:2023/S 000-025741]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Your Housing Group - Additional Clerk of Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.