Awarded contract
Vans, Protected Personnel Carriers (PPCs) and 4x4 Emergency Services Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Vauxhall Motors
- Value
- GBP 164,132.75
- Duration
- 11 months
- Published
- 15 January 2026
Tender description
Direct Award under BLC-FLEET-0020c Framework Agreement. Under PCR2015 Regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
