Awarded contract
UKHSA_Health Security Campus_Design Delivery Partner_Rest of Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baker Hicks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to provide Multidisciplinary Design Consultancy Services to manage and be responsible for the development of the Multidisciplinary Design Consultant strategy and its implementation for the applicable projects within the Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Health Security Campus_Design Delivery Partner_Rest of Site.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
