UK_1003 Evaluation and Monitoring Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Submission
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council is seeking additional information regarding goods and/or services available in the market that could meet the requirements outlined below. We welcome insights into your capabilities and experience; however, please note that this RFI is not intended to require the development of substantial new material. Rather, it offers an opportunity for you to demonstrate how your existing goods and/or services can address our specified needs. The British Council is recommissioning the Global Evaluation Framework and seeks evaluation suppliers for application to join the framework and relevant specialist lots within. At this stage we are not looking for a detailed plan or delivery proposal as this will be requested at the Request for Proposal/Invitation to Tender stage (if any). However, it would be helpful if you could also provide an indicative estimate of cost (not a quotation) and likely timescales required to deliver the project described above. We Anticipate that this contract will be for 3 years subject to 3years +2 years extensions. https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration UK_1003 Evaluation Framework RFI1031592
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
164 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_1003 Evaluation and Monitoring Consultancy.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
