TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nest requires a supplier to deliver a comprehensive set of customer principles, validated through internal and external research, stakeholder engagement, and customer feedback. The supplier will design and implement a practical embedding plan to ensure the principles are actively adopted and sustained across Nest's operations, processes, communications, and governance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2026
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
