Expired contract

Supply of UR12e and Grippers

Details

Value
GBP 256,344
Topic
Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

This specification defines the technical and integration requirements for the purchase of 7 Universal Robots UR10e robotic arms and associated accessories. The systems will support ARC research activities and the CROSS Project. ## Contract award Title: Supply of UR12e and Grippers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42990000 · Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
  • 42997300 · Industrial robots

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of UR12e and Grippers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of UR12e and Grippers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.