Closed tender

Supply of Sport's Kits and Leisurewear

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
14 January 2026
Submission
16 February 2026

Tender description

Supply of Sport's Kits and Leisurewear Lot 1: Student and Staff Sport's Kits Lot 2: Gaelic Games Sport's Kits Lot 1 includes: (1) Sports kit for UU Student Sports clubs (funded by UU Students Union) (2) Premium branded leisure wear for UU Sports Clubs and School of Sport & Exercise Science (SOSES) Students (ordered & paid for by students) & Staff (3) Budget range of leisure wear for UU sports clubs (ordered & paid for by students) (4) Clothing for UU Sport staff (funded by UU) Lot 2 includes: (1) Competition kit for UU Gaelic Games teams (2) Leisurewear for UU Gaelic Games clubs The objective is to put a compliant contract in place for an interim period of 3 years with an option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. The contract will include: (1) an online shop for students/clubs to order their preferred/personalised clothing (2) an online public shop for merchandise to be purchased (3) the university to be able to order clothing for UU Sport & School of Sport & Exercise Science staff. (4) SOSES students can order the School's clothing (5) Continuity in supply of the products for sports team kit. i.e. garments specifically bid for the sports team kit must be available for the full 3-year contact period. alternatives will not be accepted to allow for uniformity. Further details are contained within the Tender Documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 February 2026

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Sport's Kits and Leisurewear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.