Awarded contract

Supply of 11 LGVs via TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework LOT 2

Details

Value
GBP 304,882
Duration
1 year
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
17 January 2026

Tender description

Supply of 11 LGVs via TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework LOT 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of 11 LGVs via TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework LOT 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 11 LGVs via TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework LOT 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.