Awarded contract
Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Consumables, Tool Purchases, Uniform Items and Ad-Hoc Consumable Requirements
Details
- Buyer
- The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria, Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS GRAHAM & SONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 16 January 2026
Tender description
PCR2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria, Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria-cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Consumables, Tool Purchases, Uniform Items and Ad-Hoc Consumable Requirements, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
