Stationary Print Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen's Printers
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Allen's Printers provide bespoke printed forms for various Clinical departments within the Health Board; commonly used forms were established on Oracle Catalogue and have been made available to the end users to order. There are 38-off printed form types that are made available. Stationary Print Services is within a limited market, due to the bespoke items created by Allen's it was previously decided that a direct award is the most suitable route for this Procurement. Procurement Services has previously approached All Wales Procurement team in order to establish whether these bespoke stationary print services can be incorporated within an All Wales agreement, however at this time this option is not present. As the current agreement is due to expire, a new contract is required due to no extension options available. ## Contract award Title: Stationary Print Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stationary Print Agreement.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Stationary Print Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
