Expired contract

Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services Jan 26 - June 26

Details

Supplier(s)
Staff Health
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Physical well-being services
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services support from 01.01.26 - 30.06.26 6 months extension to current service provision whilst OH team undergoes a consultation to eventually be able to provide the services in house Specialist service to provide both the surveillance service and case management as a combination for Occupational Health Services to MSE as an insourcing model This request to cover outstanding long term sickness absence cases that are waiting to return to work ## Contract award Title: Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services Feb 26 - June 26 ## Contract award Title: Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services Feb 26 - June 26 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98330000 · Physical well-being services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services Jan 26 - June 26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services Jan 26 - June 26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.