Awarded contract
SLH - Provision of Analytical Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lucion Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Data network management services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For: Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Framework, Lot 1.1 Asbestos Surveying, Sampling, Air Monitoring, Consultancy and Training Via NHC Framework.(Northern Housing Consortium)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72315200 · Data network management services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLH - Provision of Analytical Management Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to SLH - Provision of Analytical Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
