Awarded contract

SLC/FC/24/031 Negotiated Contract for Advice Pro Case Management Software - Employability

Details

Value
GBP 117,249.41
Topic
Information technology services
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

The Council has a requirement for a case management system for use within the Employability Team and across the wider Local Employability Partnership. Employability Services requires 140 User Licences and use of a digital referral module and client portal. There is still an existing requirement for this software by the Employability team and due to the number of licenses currently used across the resource, which is now up to 140 licenses, it requires its own separate arrangement to run for a number of years. Lot 1: Advice Pro is a case management system that has been developed to support advisers working with clients in a range of contexts including money advice, employability and welfare rights. The system allows users to log in to secure database using most devices that have access to the internet. It does not require installation of software or connection to SLC servers. It allows the work force to work with optimum efficiency from any location – home, office, outreach etc. On 7 October 2021, Advanced Case Management Solutions Ltd were awarded a contract (SLC/PS/FINCOR/20/207) for the provision of a case management system (Advice Pro) following a competitive procurement process. This contract was on behalf of the Council’s Debt and Welfare Rights Advice Services and was for 01 October 2021 – 30 September 2023. During this time, there was a transformational review of Employability which identified the need for a common system across the Education and Corporate employability services. Therefore, a modification of this contract (SLC/PS/FINCOR/20/207) was progressed by way of a change control notice (01 May 2022 – 30 April 2023) to enable the Community and Enterprise Resources to purchase at that time 20 licences from the Provider to allow the System to be utilised for Youth Employability purposes.There is still an existing requirement for this software by the Employability team and due to the number of licenses currently used across the resource, which is now up to 140 licenses, it requires its own separate arrangement to run for a number of years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SLC/FC/24/031 Negotiated Contract for Advice Pro Case Management Software - Employability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SLC/FC/24/031 Negotiated Contract for Advice Pro Case Management Software - Employability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.