Awarded contract

RFP0001-Goods-Contract-Supply, Delivery & Installation of Biological Treatment Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Siltbuster Ltd.
Value
GBP 485,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Machinery for the treatment of sewage
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

The supply, delivery and installation of Biological Treatment Equipment for Salford WwTW. Equipment can include MBBR units, DAF units, Blower skids, pipework and others. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42996000 · Machinery for the treatment of sewage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RFP0001-Goods-Contract-Supply, Delivery & Installation of Biological Treatment Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.