REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF URBAN DESIGN ARCHITECT FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INDIGO LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF URBAN DESIGN ARCHITECT FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL New Forest District Council seeks proposals for an Urban Design Architect to develop an additional RIBA stage 1-3 flexible masterplan framework for the Market Place and Gateway Square areas of Ringwood Town Centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF URBAN DESIGN ARCHITECT FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF URBAN DESIGN ARCHITECT FOR NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
