Purchase and installation of a Tapered Element Oscillating Microbalance Filter Dynamics Measurement System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Matts Monitors Ltd
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Pollution-monitoring devices
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase and installation of a Tapered Element Oscillating Microbalance Filter Dynamics Measurement System. This will be replacing the Council's existing particulate matter monitor. It will monitor PM2.5 and PM10 in order to measure PM levels across the district in line with local authority statutory duties. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Blaby District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
- 51230000 · Installation services of testing equipment
- 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase and installation of a Tapered Element Oscillating Microbalance Filter Dynamics Measurement System.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase and installation of a Tapered Element Oscillating Microbalance Filter Dynamics Measurement System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blaby District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
