Expired contract

Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys

Details

Buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 17,595
Duration
7 months
Topic
Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate. The contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.