Provision of Health, Safety and Compliance Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evotix Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of cloud-based health, safety and compliance software supplied by Evotix, including system access, configuration, user licences, support and maintenance. The contract was awarded via a direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14). No mini-competition was undertaken at call-off stage. The contract is awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value for the initial 3-year term is £153,000, excluding any extension. This value is below the Procurement Act 2023 services threshold. No standstill period applied. The contract has been signed and is operational. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Platform Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform-housing-group.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Health, Safety and Compliance Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Platform Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
