Awarded contract

Procurement of Continuous Vulnerability Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 495,900
Topic
Programming services of packaged software products
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

The scope of this project encompasses the design and implementation of a comprehensive enterprise grade vulnerability management solution that enhances the University's ability to identify assets, identify, prioritise and remediate security vulnerabilities. Lot 1: The scope of this project encompasses the design and implementation of a comprehensive enterprise grade vulnerability management solution that enhances the University's ability to identify assets, identify, prioritise and remediate security vulnerabilities. A key component of this solution is the identification, prioritisation and reporting of vulnerabilities through scanning and other detection methods, ensuring that potential security risks are identified across the entire university estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of Continuous Vulnerability Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Continuous Vulnerability Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.