Pharmacy Local Enhanced Services (LES)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JHAMKA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,871
- Topic
- Pharmacy services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pharmacy LES services - <br/>1. Community Pharmacy Walk in consultation service (WICS); <br/>2. Community Pharmacy Minor ailments scheme (MAS); <br/>3. Community Pharmacy Emergency Supply Service (ESS); <br/>4. Supply of Palliative Care Medicines from a Community Pharmacy. Lot 1: Pharmacy LES services - <br/>1. Community Pharmacy Walk in consultation service (WICS); <br/>2. Community Pharmacy Minor ailments scheme (MAS); <br/>3. Community Pharmacy Emergency Supply Service (ESS); <br/>4. Supply of Palliative Care Medicines from a Community Pharmacy.<br/><br/>The contracting authority has awarded this contract for Pharmacy Local Enhanced Services (LES) via Direct Award B under the NHS Provider Selection Regime. Access for pharmacies to deliver under a pharmacy LES contract is not restricted. Patient access to those pharmacies delivering under LES contract is not restricted.<br/><br/>Total value £6,871<br/><br/>46 months commencing 23 June 2025<br/>(or as extended in accordance with Schedule 1C by 2 years)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for a new service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers - Programme lead, Contract manager, Finance manager, Procurement officer, Relationship Director.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmacy Local Enhanced Services (LES).
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pharmacy Local Enhanced Services (LES), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
