Expired contract

P0795/015 - Intensive Tenancy Sustainment Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

The award of a contract undertaken via a further competition exercise using the Council's Vulnerable Adults Rough Sleepers Framework Agreement - Lot 2 - Adults 25yrs plus (Single and Couples) P0795 inviting tenders from all approved suppliers included within the aforementioned agreement. The Council will enter into a contract under the terms of the original framework agreement for the requirement with the preferred supplier. The contract award is for a period of up to 11 months commencing September 2025 until 30 June 2026 with an option to extend for a further up to 3 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P0795/015 - Intensive Tenancy Sustainment Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.