Awarded contract

MOD Electronic Health Records & Medicine Management System (EHR)

Details

Value
GBP 7,880,073.7
Duration
8 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

The Ministry of Defence (MOD), National Armaments Director group, Mission Information Exploitation have awarded an eight year Contract Agreement for the Electronic Health Records & Medicine Management System (EHR) opportunity to The Phoenix Partnership (Leeds) Ltd as a result of a further competition via the Clinical Digital Solutions (CDS) for the Integrated Health Economy Framework part of the NHS London Procurement Partnership. Scope includes (but is not limited to): 1. Standard primary care functionality e.g., the ability to register patients, across all devolved UK nations' NHS registration systems, consultations, clinical data capture templates, referrals management, tasking, long-term condition management and prescribing etc.1 2. Intermediate care functionality including caseload management, care planning, waiting list management, bed management etc. 3. Medicines management and dispensing. The advertised total value was £8,000,000.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MOD Electronic Health Records & Medicine Management System (EHR).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MOD Electronic Health Records & Medicine Management System (EHR), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.