Awarded contract
Insurance Broker and Risk Management Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,336
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Insurance consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Yorkshire Council has awarded a contract for the provision of insurance broker and risk management consultancy services. The contract start date is 1/1/2026 and will run for 3 years and 6 months with a contract end date of 30/6/2029.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Broker and Risk Management Consultancy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
