Installation, servicing, repairs and maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control systems (Amplius South)
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Supplier(s)
- ENERG.B. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 296,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Amplius requires Supply and installation of Intratone 4G video entry systems to various sheltered housing schemes as per warden call door entry list provided. Design, installation, servicing, repairs and planned preventative maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control systems Auto Access including Auto Gates, Doors, Roller Shutters, Barriers, on Amplius sites in the South area The equipment covered under this workstream shall include, but not be restricted to, the following: •Vandal-resistant weatherproof keypad proximity reader with speech units •Intratone Door entry panels •Audio door entry handsets •Universal lock releases •Electromagnetic maglock and bracket sets •Door release push buttons •Proximity tags •230V / DC power supply unit •Emergency break-glass units •PC proximity controllers •Manufacturer’s approved software •Cables and containment To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014647360 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation, servicing, repairs and maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control systems (Amplius South).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Installation, servicing, repairs and maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control systems (Amplius South), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
