Awarded contract

Homes England - Tanium Deploy Module requirement 2024 - 2026 - RM6098 TePAS 2

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Published
12 January 2026

Tender description

Homes England are looking to utilise Tanium for vulnerability and risk management. We are looking to adopt the Deploy module for an initial term of two years, with possible extension options 2026 Update: Extension 1 x 12 months taken (Variation Cost: £59,940) Total estimated cost £176,067.47)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.