Awarded contract

HMLR701180 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x2 SCS1 Roles)

Details

Value
GBP 52,990
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

Executive recruitment partner to assist HMLR with the recruitment process for x2 SCS1 level roles. Procured under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6290 - Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services. The Call-Off Contract is for a maximum period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMLR701180 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x2 SCS1 Roles).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMLR701180 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x2 SCS1 Roles), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.