DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - AW
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 295,680
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A feasibility study by water companies to determine operability and efficiency of fluoridating their water supplies which will be used to inform further rollout of water fluoridation in areas where oral health outcomes are worst, in line with the 10 Year Health Plan commitment. ## Contract award Title: DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - AW ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - AW.
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - AW, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
