CSP25642 - Recruitment of 1x SCS2 Director
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a Direct Award exercise via the RM6237 - Low Value Purchasing System (LVPS) Framework. The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero required a service contract to appoint a Director of Business Transformation for their Integrated Corporate Services department on a fixed 2-year contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25642 - Recruitment of 1x SCS2 Director.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
