Awarded contract

CP2735-25 Community Healthcare Mobile Workforce

Details

Supplier(s)
TotalMobile Ltd
Value
GBP 413,320
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Devon County Council Public Health Service need a solution to manage the operation of its services. The awarded value stated is for 24 months. The anticipated contract period is 12 months @ £206,660 with the option to extend for 1 x 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2735-25 Community Healthcare Mobile Workforce.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.