Contract Award Notice - KSL-PFR-Headcorn Flood Alleviation Scheme Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 40,489.69
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Headcorn Flood Alleviation Scheme (FAS) seeks to address the high level of flood risk in the area with the aim to increase the resistance and resilience to flood risk in the community of Headcorn and Ulcombe Parishes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - KSL-PFR-Headcorn Flood Alleviation Scheme Lot 1.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - KSL-PFR-Headcorn Flood Alleviation Scheme Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
