Contract Award - Asbestos Removal Works through the South East Consortium's (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cablesheer Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The notice is for the provision of asbestos removal services that will be awarded to Cablesheer Limited (Company Number: 04353201) through the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework. The contract period will be two years, with an optional extension of one year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Asbestos Removal Works through the South East Consortium's (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
