Awarded contract

Commercial Advice - Phase 3 & Phase 4 Cambridge Biomedical Campus

Details

Value
GBP 249,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

This was a direct award from CCS Framework RM6168 Estate Management Services Lot 1 Lot 1 Total Estate Management to Cushman & Wakefield for continuing ongoing involvement on commercial negotiations for the Cambridge Biomedical Campus project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Advice - Phase 3 & Phase 4 Cambridge Biomedical Campus.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.