Awarded contract

Award of CFM0367 - Electronic Payment Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Allpay Limited
Value
GBP 104,899.41
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

Fife Council seeks quotations to deliver and manage electronic payment services that enable customers to make payments to the Council via Post Office and PayPoint networks. The objective is to provide a secure, resilient and customer-friendly collection solution that reduces cash handling, improves service efficiency, and supports inclusive access for residents who cannot use bank-based methods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CFM0367 - Electronic Payment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.