Awarded contract

Your Bus Journey passenger satisfaction surveys

Details

Supplier(s)
Transport Focus
Value
GBP 55,532
Duration
1 year
Topic
Survey services
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

Transport Focus' Your Bus Journey are passenger satisfaction surveys conducted across bus stops and on-board buses across North Somerset in 2026/27. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Your Bus Journey passenger satisfaction surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.